|  Login

You are here:- Past Racing Videos >> The 90's >> 1998
1998 Tapes
Minimize
Afton Raceway
5/1, 5/15, 6/5, 6/19, 6/26, 7/3, 7/10, 7/17, 7/24, 7/31, 8/7, 8/14, 8/21(ELS), 9/4, 9/11, 10/31
Black Rock Speedway
4/18(ESS), 4/24, 5/1, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/12, 6/19, 6/26,
7/3(Mod76), 7/10, 7/17, 7/24, 8/1, 8/20(SKOAL Mods), 8/22, 9/5
Brewerton Speedway
4/24, 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 6/5, 6/19, 7/1(358 SKOAL), 7/10, 7/17,
7/24, 7/30(SKOAL Mods), 7/31, 8/7, 8/14, 8/21, 8/28, 9/4, 9/11, 9/25, 10/8
Canadaigua Speedway
4/25, 5/9&16, 5/23, 5/30, 6/4(WoO)*, 6/6, 6/20, 6/27,7/11,
7/18,7/25, 8/1, 8/15, 8/20(SKOAL Mods), 8/22, 9/5
Cayuga County
4/26, 5/24, 6/7, 6/14, 6/21, 6/28, 7/5(ESS), 7/12, 7/19,
7/26, 8/2, 8/9, 8/23, 8/26(SKOAL 358Mods), 8/30, 9/6(SKOAL Mods)
Five Mile Point Speedway
4/11, 4/18, 5/16, 5/23, 5/30, 6/6, 6/20, 6/27, 7/11, 7/18, 7/21(Sptsm)
7/25, 8/1, 8/5, 8/8, 8/15, 8/22, 8/29, 9/5, 9/25(SS/LM/4C)*, 9/26(Sptsm/PS)
Fulton Speedway
8/5(Wed), 8/8, 8/15, 8/22, 8/29, 9/5, 9/12, 9/19, 10/2(PS/SS/4C)
10/2(Sptsm/Imca), 10/3(Victoria 200 Quals)*, 10/3(Victoria 200 Feature)
Penn Can Speedway
4/24, 5/1, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/19, 6/26, 7/2, 7/3, 7/10, 7/17,
7/24, 7/31, 8/7, 8/14, 8/21, 8/28, 9/4(Spectacular), 9/11, 9/18
Ransomville Speedway
5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/12, 6/19, 6/26, 7/3, 7/10, 7/24,
7/31, 8/4(Summer Nationals), 8/7, 8/14, 8/21, 8/28, 9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/19
Rolling Wheels Raceway
5/3, 5/17, 6/3(WoO), 7/2(SKOAL Mods), 10/3, 10/4, 10/9, 10/10
Tioga Speedway
3/28, 4/4, 5/16, 5/23, 5/30, 6/6, 6/18, 6/20, 6/27, 7/11, 7/18,
7/25, 7/29(ISMA), 8/1, 8/6(J.C. Thrills), 8/8, 8/15, 8/22, 8/29, 9/12
Utica-Rome Speedway
5/17, 5/24(ELS), 6/7, 6/21, 7/5, 7/12, 7/19, 7/26, 8/2, 8/9,
8/16, 8/23, 8/30, 9/6(ELS), 9/13(Vic Qualifier)
ESS Sprint Cars
4/18(Black Rock), 6/7(Cornwall), 6/18(Can-AM),
Other Special Dirt Track Events
2/10 - Volusia County (All Classes/All Events)
2/12 & 2/14 - Volusia County (DIRT Mod Features)
5/18 - Merritville (Mods 50 Laps) Alan Johnson
6/18 - Can-Am (ESS & 358 Mods) M. Woodring/S. Paine
6/24 - Fonda (SKOAL Mods) Brett Hearn
7/3 - Syracuse (SKOAL Mods + Sptsm) Billy Decker
7/3 - Syracuse (Street Stocks + Antiques)
7/3 - Little Valley (ESS Sprints + All Events) - Mike Woodring
7/6 - Drummondville, Canada (SKOAL Mods) Doug Hoffman
7/7 - Granby, Canada (SKOAL Mods) Steve Paine
7/28 - Fonda (SKOAL 358Mods + Street Stocks)
8/3 - Merrittville - (SKOAL 358Mods)
8/4 - Ransomville (98 Summer Nationals)
8/27 - Can-Am (SKOAL 358Mods)
ISMA (Super Modified) Events
2/10, 2/12, 2/14 - Volusia County (ISMA & Other events) - Combo (All Three)
4/18 - Riverside Park (ISMA), 7/1 - Lancaster, 7/29 Tioga
6/14 & 8/19 - Cayuga, Canada (ISMA & other events)
Sunoco RoC Modified Events
5/3 - Evergreen (RoC Mod Qualifier) George Kent
6/13 - Lancaster (RoC Mod Qualifier) C. Hossfeld
8/16 - Wyoming County (RoC Mod Qualifier) J.R. Kent
9/12 - Tioga (RoC Mod Qualifier) J.R. Kent
9/19 - Oswego (RoC - LM/SS/Sptsm Events)
9/19 - Oswego (RoC - All Modified & Super Events)
10/3 - Lancaster (RoC - Final Event - Mods)
Go-Karts/Cycles
12/13/97 - Syracuse (NYS Indoor Kart Championships)
4/5/98 - Syracuse (U.S. Open Indoor Kart Championships)
6/14 - Cherry Valley (Kart Classic)